Help
Regional FlagSharing account (Show MVP Posts)Source
avatar
Ither
Target Source
#1 - 2012/09/18 10:23:00 AM
Can I let my cousin play on my account without share my account info (password)?

avatar
Blue Poster
Target Source
#12 - 2012/09/18 11:37:00 AM
This article gives you all the information you need about account access. Specifcally:

You may not share your account or password with anyone, except that if you are a parent or guardian, you may permit one (1) minor child to use the account instead of you (in which case you may not use that Account at the same time). (Section 1A of the ToU)